Zettai Karen Children
Zettai Karen Children
Alternative Name:
Absolutely Lovely Children, Lovely Children, Absolute Lovely Children
Status:
-
Categories:
Action, Ecchi, Manga, Shounen, Supernatural, Comedy
Type :
Japanese
Author:
Shiina Takashi
Artist:
Shiina Takashi
Total Views:
114,129
Share

It's the 21st century, and the number of ESPers continues to increase. They are active in the military, diplomacy, politics, and in other places. They hold the key for global competition. A country that controls ESP can control the world! However individuals who posses higher than Level 4 are less than 3% of the population. There are only three Level 7 people who have government contracts. These three are Kaoru, Aoi, and Shiho, ten-year old girls, who work for B.A.B.E.L. With the guidance of Kouichi Minamoto , a twenty-year old genius, they catch criminals and evil ESPers. However even with all that, Minamoto still has to deal with there unruly and troublesome behavior. keep hanging in there Minamoto!

No comments

LEAVE A REPLY
Chapter list