Apotheosis - Elevation to the status of a god
Apotheosis - Elevation to the status of a god
Alternative Name:
百炼成神; Bai Lian Cheng Shen
Status:
Ongoing
Categories:
Action, Adventure
Type :
Chinese
Author:
-
Artist:
-
Total Views:
1,320,658
Share

Luo Zheng, now a humble slave was born as the eldest son of a wealthy family. Due to his family's decline, the kidnapping of his sister by a powerful force, he can now only be stepped upon by others. However, heaven never seals off all exits. An ancient book left by his father reveals a secret divine technique, giving the reader immense power! But what is behind this power? This is a contest against fate

Comments ( Showing 8 comments )
  • REPLY
    Scrub Says :

    5 Months, 3 Days ago

    What happening?!!!!!!!!!!

  • REPLY
    hell killer Says :

    6 Months, 2 Weeks ago

    hey there
    first of all i want to say that this manga Apotheosis - Elevation To The Status Of A God is great and i love it its the best
    i found many chapters and here is th link i hope that you can trnsulate them
    https://tw.manhuagui.com/comic/19785/
    the chapters reashed 528 but they are in chines so please transulat them faster

    • dealwithitbitch Says :

      6 Months, 2 Weeks ago

      Dude,

      1 : they dont translate here they just take the scans.
      2: who the fuck are you to ask them to translate faster, do you even know how much job it is ?

  • REPLY
    Muser Says :

    7 Months, 3 Days ago

    Best manga ever

    • DeadlyDoorbell0 Says :

      3 Months, 1 Week ago

      Name checks out. True too

  • REPLY
    alaska Says :

    8 Months, 5 Days ago

    please put this back on hot updates it releases a couple times a week and i have to check the page every time:(

  • REPLY
    PETERPETER Says :

    11 Months, 3 Days ago

    raws on manhuagui.com website is full china

  • REPLY
    peterlinderbergh Says :

    11 Months, 4 Days ago

    are there any raws for this ?

  • REPLY
    Jimmy Says :

    1 Year, 5 Months ago

    For those who are interested in reading the lightnovel, it is translated by Tamamtranslations (https://tamamtranslation.wordpress.com/apotheosis/)

  • REPLY
    xemarkets Says :

    2 Years, 9 Months ago

    wow nice story. need more, need more ...

LEAVE A REPLY
Chapter list