Higanjima - Last 47 Days
Higanjima - Last 47 Days
Alternative Name:
Higanjima Saigo no 47 Hiai; Higanjima - Saigo no 47 Hiai; Higanjima - Plus que 47 jours; 彼岸島 最後の47日間
Status:
Ongoing
Categories:
Action, Fantasy, Mystery, Tragedy, Adventure, Horror
Type :
Japanese
Author:
Koji Matsumoto
Artist:
-
Total Views:
6,077
Share

This is a continuation of the story of Higanjima, featuring an isolated island surrounded by fish demons and a population of warring vampires and humans. Ryousuke, his girlfriend Kazumi, and his friend Yamaoka are shipwrecked by the fish demons and wash up on the shore of this cursed island. They soon encounter the inhuman cruelty of the vampires first hand, before Ryousuke is able to meet up with the human resistance. Ryousuke wants nothing more than to escape the island, but mainland Japan may not be safe for long. If the humans don't defeat the vampires soon, then the vampires will succeed in their plans to spread the virus to the mainland.

No comments

LEAVE A REPLY
Chapter list